The Evergreen State Fair

The Evergreen State Fair

Saturday, Aug 24, 2019 from 10:00am to 11:00pm

  360-805-6700
  Website

Schedule of Events

5:55pm: Monster Trucks & Racing presented by CWll - Monster Trucks, Pro 4 Trucks, Dwarfs, Hornets, JT Survivor Race, & Vintage Mods, and Monster Truck Ride Doors open at 3pm. 4:50pm Fan Fest. Paid Admission
Location: Grandstand

10:30am: Siggie The Vintage Man (Pop)
11:45am: Reptile Man (Reptile Show)
1pm: The Shed Players (Americana/Folk)
2:30pm: Hokulani Hula Studio (Hula Dancing)
3:45pm: Eric Haines (Comedy/Variety)
5pm: Main Street (Bob Seger Tribute)
6:45pm: The Dan Canyon Band (Country)
8:30pm: Ded Serious (Rock)
Location: Courtyard Stage

Special Displays & Events
10:00am-8:00pm: Sky Valley Stock & Antique Tractor Club
10:00am-8:00pm: WSU Coop-Extension Master Gardeners
10:00am 8:00pm: Shannahan Cabin Hosted by Monroe Historical Society
10:00am 8:00pm: Farmer for a Day (Kid's Activity Bam)
10:00am-8:00pm: Western Heritage Center - Interactive Museum
10:00am-8:00pm: Snohomish County Ag. Display
10:00am-10:00pm: NW District Beekeepers
10:00am-10:00pm: Dairy Shrine Museum
10:00am-10:00pm: Quil Ceda Carvers (wood carving by hand)
10:00am-10:00pm: Sow & Litter Display
10:00am-10:00pm: Chainsaw Carvers Display
10:00am-10:00pm: NW Native American Display
10:00am-10:00pm: Cattleman's Association
10:00am-8:00pm: Northwest District Beekeepers Display
10:00am-8:00pm: Snohomish County Fruit Society
11:00am: Monroe Fair Days Parade at Downtown Monroe
1pm, 3pm, 5pm, 7pm: Snohomish County PUD - Arc Trailer - high-voltage demo
3:45pm: Egg Toss Contest (sign ups 3:30pm/contest 3:45pm) Sponsored by Buzz Inn Steakhouse Restaurants
6pm: Youth Livestock Auction (Judging Arena)

Roving Entertainment
10:30am - 5pm: Eric Haines (One Man Band/Variety/Comedy)
11am - 5pm: Adria The Juggler (West Gate between The Tunnels and Admission Gate)
11am - 6pm: Professor Bamboozle (Roving & Balloons)
12pm - 5pm: Sunday Speedtrap (Folk/Pop)
3pm: Siggie The Vintage Man

Daily Attractions
10:30am-8:30pm: Great American Petting Zoo (please wash hands after petting the animals - thank you!)
12pm, 4pm & 7pm International Lumberjack Shows (Sponsored by Washington State Lottery)
2pm & 8pm: Aztec Indian Dancers
11am, 1pm, 3:30pm, 5:30pm: Great American Duck Races

Equestrian Events
7:30am: 4H Horse Show Events
9:30am: 4H Horse Show Events
10:00am-3:00pm: 4H Horse Show Events
9:00am-12:00pm: OC Clydesdale Draft Horses Halter Classes
1:00pm: 4H Horse Show Events
1:00pm: Driving Reinsmanship Medals
1:00pm-2:00pm: OC Clydesdale Draft Horses Junior Showmanship
3:45pm: Egg Toss Contest Hosted by the Fair Advisory Board (sign up 3:30pm)
5:00pm: Western Regional Clydesdale Draft Horses Evening Performance

Competitive Exhibits
9:00am-11:00am: 4H All Breed Obstacle
9:00am-12:00pm: 4H Fleece Judging
9:00am-5:00pm: 4H/FFA Rabbit Showmanship
9:00am: FFA Forestry/Natural Resources Career Development
10:00am: FFA Dairy Foods & Sciences Career Development
10:00am: 4H/FFA Swine Showmanship and Type
10:00am: 4H Dogs Showmanship all classes
10:00am: 4H Dogs Service Dog Showmanship & Evaluation
10:00am: 4-H/FFA Beef Cattle Type Judging
10:00am: 4H Cavy Judging Contest & Breed ID
10:00am-11:00am: 4H Pigeon Judging
10:00am-12:00pm: 4H Sheep to Shawl
10:00am-1:00pm: 4H Poultry/Pigeon Demonstrations
11:00am-12:00pm: 4H Llama/Alpacas Handlers Class
11:00am: 4H Dairy Goats Groom Squad
11:00am: 4H Cats Showmanship
11:00-2:00pm: 4H Performing Arts- Auditions, Instrumental & Voice
1:00pm: 4H Beef Showmanship
1:00pm: Parent Child Deco Cookie Bam
1:00pm: 4H/FFA Pygmy/Meat Goats Showmanship
1:00pm-4:00pm: 4H Public Presentation Illustrated talk & Demonstrations
1:00pm-5:00pm: 4H Pygmy goats Showmanship
1:00pm-3:00pm: 4H Dairy Cattle Judging Contest
2:00pm: FFA Poultry Career Development
2:00pm: 4H Dairy Goats Costume Contest
2:00pm: 4H Sewing Adv. On the Spot
2:00pm: 4H Cavy Agility
2:00pm-5:00pm: 4H Fiber Goats Type, Showmanship
2:00pm: 4H CaviesWin, lose, or Claw
2:30pm: 4H Cat Agility
3:00pm: 4H Dog Member Games
4:00pm: 4H Dairy Qui/bowl
4:00pm: 4H Dogs Costume
4:00pm: 4H Motorcycle/ATV Quiz Bowl
5:00pm-6:30pm: 4H In Action
6:00pm: 4H Dog Senior Showmanship Run-off
7:00pm: 4H Performing Arts Talent Show
7:00pm-8:00pm: 4H Alpaca/Uama Exercise Time

Exhibit Closures And Animal Changeovers
7:00pm–9:00pm: OC Floral changeover – limited viewing
4:00pm-10:00pm: 4H Horses change over - Barns closed

Carnival Hour: 11:00 am - 11:00 pm

Buy Tickets