The Evergreen State Fair

The Evergreen State Fair

Thursday, Aug 29, 2019 from 10:00am to 11:00pm

  360-805-6700
  Website

Schedule of Events

7:00pm : Concert - The Born To Be Wild Tour, celebrating Steppenwolf with special guests Jack Russell & Mike Pinera (Classic Rock)Doors open at 5:30pm.
Location: Grandstand

10:30am: Applause Studio (Dance Studio)
11:30am: Reptile Man (Reptile Show)
12:30pm: Louie Foxx (Variety)
1:45pm: Casper Babypants (Children's)
3:00 pm: Pie Eating Contest Sponsored by Snohomish Pie Co. and Speedway Chevrolet (sign-ups 2:45pm)
4:30pm: Matt Baker (Comedy Stunt Show)
5:45pm: Corrina Roppo(Pop)
7pm: Open Mic. Hosted by Sound-Light-Karaoke Store
12pm-5pm: Dr. Owl (Balloon Twister) Merch. Tent Near Courtyard Stage #514
Location: Courtyard Stage

Special Displays & Events
10:00am-8:00pm Sky Valley Stock & Antique Tractor Club
10:00am-8:00pm WSU Coop-Extension Master Gardeners
10:00am-8:00pm Shannahan Cabin Hosted by Monroe Historical Society
10:00am-8:00pm Farmer for a Day (Kid's Activity Bam)
10:00am-8:00pm Northwest District Beekeepers Display
10:00am-8:00pm Snohomish County Fruit Society
10:00am-8:00pm Western Heritage Center - Interactive Museum
10:00am-10:00pm NW District Beekeepers
10:00am-10:00pm Dairy Shrine Museum
10:00am-10:00pm Quil Ceda Carvers (wood carving by hand)
10:00am-8:00pm Snohomish County Ag. Display
10:00am-10:00pm Sow & Litter Display
10:00am-10:00pm Chainsaw Carvers Display
10:00am-10:00pm NW Native American Display
10:00am-10:00pm Cattleman's Association
2:45pm Pie Eating Contest (3pm) Sponsored by Snohomish Pie Co. and Speedway Chevrolet & RV

Roving Entertainment
10:30am - 5pm: Eric Haines (One Man Band/Variety/Comedy)
11am - 6pm: Louie Foxx (Comedy/Variety)
11am - 6pm: Malt Baker (Comedy Stunt Show)

Daily Attractions
10:30am-8:30pm Great American Petting Zoo (please wash hands after petting the animals - thank you!!)
12pm, 4pm & 7pm International Lumberjack Shows Sponsored by Washington State Lottery
2pm & 8pm Aztec Indian Dancers
11am, 1pm, 3:30pm, 5:30pm Great American Duck Races

Equestrian Events
8:00am: 4H Horse Show Events
8:30am: 4H Horse Show Driving & Medal Events
9:00am: 4H Horse Show Events
10:00am-10:00pm: Draft Horse Holdovers
12:30pm: 4H Horse Show Events & Costume
4:00pm-8:00pm: 4-H Archery Fun Shoot

Competitive Exhibits
8:00am: OC Dairy Goats Showmanship
8:30am-4:30pm: OC Dairy Goats Judging Div 1
10:00am: 4H Dogs Beginning Agility
10:00am-6:00pm: 4H Natural Science On the Spot, Judging, & Public Presentation
11:00am: OC Pygmy Goat Type
11:00am-2:00pm: 4H Performing Arts 4H On Stage
12:00pm-4:00pm: 4H Public Presentations Story Time
1:00pm: OC Food Contests Parent/Child Tea Party
1:00pm-9:00pm: 4H Food Tea Party
1:00pm: OC Wool & Other Fiber Judging
2:00pm-6:00pm: 4H Dogs Purebred Conformation
3:00pm-4:00pm: 4H Plants Soil Quiz Down
5:00pm -6:00pm: OC Alpaca/Llama Obstacle Course f
6:00pm:    "Spuds in a Bucket" Contest
4:00pm-7:00pm: OC General Agriculture Artistic Design & Veggie Critters entries admitted
6:00pm-7:00pm: OC Alpaca/Llama Cart Exercise
7:00pm-9:00pm: 4H Performing Arts Hula Hoop Contest open to all
7:00pm-8:00pm: OC Alpaca/Llama Exercise Time

Exhibit Closures And Animal Changeovers
12:00noon-3:00pm: Release of 4H Horse displays, Room closed
4:00pm: Release of 4H Horses, Bams closed
5:00pm: Release of OC Beef Session 1
8:00pm-10:00pm Release of 4H Cats & Displays - Section closed

Carnival Hour: 11:00 am - 11:00 pm

Buy Tickets