The Evergreen State Fair

The Evergreen State Fair

Friday, Aug 30, 2019 from 10:00am to 11:00pm

  360-805-6700
  Website

Schedule of Events

7:30pm: Concert: Aloe Blacc (R&B, Hip Hop, Soul and Funk) 205Doors open at 6pm. Paid event.
Location: Grandstand

10:30am: Under The Radar (Accapella Quartet)
11:30am: File'Gumbo (NewOrleans R&B/Zydeco Soul/Rockin'Cajun/Swamp Blues)
1pm: The Memphis Belles (USO SummerTours)
2:00pm: Military Day Ceremony
3:30pm: Navy Band Northwest's Popular Music Group
5pm: The Memphis Belles (USO SummerTours)
6:30pm: Monroe Concert Band
8:30pm: The Lonely Hearts Club (Beatles Music - Rock)
Location: Courtyard Stage

Special Displays & Events
10am-4:30pm: Flying Heritage & Combat Armor Museum Display (jeep and motorcycle)
10:00am-6:00pm: DAV Sunshine Chapter 13 (Disabled American Vets)
10:00am-8:00pm: Sky Valley Stock & Antique Tractor Club
10:00am-8:00pm: WSU Coop-Extension Master Gardeners
10:00am-8:00pm: Shannahan Cabin Hosted by Monroe Historical Society
10:00am-8:00pm: Farmer for a Day (Kid's Activity Bam)
10:00am-8:00pm: Northwest District Beekeepers Display
10:00am-8:00pm: Snohomish County Fruit Society
10:00am-8:00pm: Western Heritage Center - Interactive Museum
10:00am-10:00pm: Dairy Shrine Museum
10:00am-10:00pm: Quil Ceda Carvers (wood carving by hand)
10:00am-8:00pm: Snohomish County Ag. Display
10:00am-10:00pm: Sow & Litter Display
10:00am-10:00pm: Chainsaw Carvers Display
10:00am-10:00pm: NW Native American Display
10:00am-10:00pm: Cattleman's Association
1pm, 3pm, 5pm, 7pm: Snohomish County PUD - Arc Trailer - high-voltage demo

Roving Entertainment
10:30am-5pm: Eric Haines (One Man Band/Variety/Comedy)
11am-5pm: UnderThe Radar (Accapella Quartet)
11am-5pm: Adria The Juggler (West Gate between the Tunnels & Admission)
11am-6pm: Louie Foxx (Variety)
12pm-1pm: Louie Foxx (Silhouettes)
11am-6pm: Matt Baker (Comedy Stunt Show)

Daily Attractions
10:30am-8:30pm: Great American Petting Zoo (please wash hands after petting the animals - thank you!!)
12pm, 4pm & 7pm: International Lumberjack Show Sponsored by Washington State Lottery
2pm & 8pm: Aztec Indian Dancers
11am, 1pm, 3:30pm, 5:30pm Great American Duck Races

Equestrian Events
10:00am - 10:00pm: Draft Horse Holdovers
7:00pm: Rodeo - Military Night 100with Stirrin’ Dust Drill Team, Clown Act, and Draft Horses (purchase tickets at the gates or 5:00pm at the Arena Box Office)

Competitive Exhibits
10:00am: 4H Dogs Standard Agility Off Leash
10:30am: OC Dairy Goat Handmilking Contest
All Day    4H Food Contest Pie Bake Off
10:00pm-2:30pm: 4H Public Pres. Illustrated Talks & Demonstrations
10:00am-3:00pm: 4H Performing Arts Demos, Plays etc.
1:00pm: 4H Dogs Team Obedience
1:00pm: 4H Dogs Obedience Handling
3:00pm: 4H Dogs Drill Team
4:00pm: OC Wool Show
6:00pm-7:00pm: OC Alpaca/Llama Cart Exercise
6:00pm: OC Food Contests Chili Contest
6:00pm-9pm: 4H Dogs Adult Obedience
7:00pm-8:00pm: OC Alpaca/Llama Exercise Time

Exhibit Closures And Animal Changeovers
All Day OC Cats Change Over Day - Section closed
5:00 pm -10:00 pm Poultry change over - Barn Section closed
6:00 pm -10:00 pm Goats change over - Bam closed
7:00 pm -10:00 pm 0C Floral changeover - limited viewing

Carnival Hour: 11:00 am - 11:00 pm

Buy Tickets