The Evergreen State Fair

The Evergreen State Fair

Monday, Sep 2, 2019 from 10:00am to 7:00pm

  360-805-6700
  Website

Schedule of Events

12pm: Evergreen Speedway - Auto X (Free with paid fair admission). Doors open at 12pm
Location: Grandstand

10:45am: Applause Studio (Dance Studio)
12:15pm: Monroe Tiny Jazz Orchestra (Jazz)
1:45pm: Eric Haines (Comedy/Variety)
2:45pm: Diaper Derby Sign Ups (6-8 months and 9-12 months)
3:00pm: Diaper Derby Contest - hosted by the Fair Advisory Board Co-Sponsored by Applause Studio and Snapdog Printing
4pm: 4H Awards
5:30pm: 4H Demos
Location: Courtyard Stage

Special Displays & Events
10:00am-5:00pm Sow & Litter Display
10:0Oam-5:OOpm Sky Valley Stock & Antique Tractor Club
10:00am-5:00pm Dairy Shrine Museum
10:00am-7:00pm WSU Coop-Extension Master Gardeners
10:00am-7:00pm Shannahan Cabin Hosted by Monroe Historical Society
10:00am-7:00pm Farmer for a Day (Kid's Activity Bam)
10:00am-7:00pm NW District Beekeepers
10:00am-7:00pm Quil Ceda Carvers (wood carving by hand)
10:00am-7:00pm Snohomish County Ag. Display
10:00am-7:00pm Western Heritage Center - Interactive Museum
10:00am-7:00pm Chainsaw Carvers Display
10:00am-7:00pm Cattleman's Association
10:00am-7:00pm Northwest District Beekeepers Display
10:00am-7:00pm Snohomish County Fruit Society
10:00am-7:00pm NW Native Amerian Display

Roving Entertainment
10:30am - 5pm: Eric Haines (One Man Band/Variety/Comedy)

Daily Attractions
10:30am-6:00pm: Great American Petting Zoo (please wash hands after petting the animals - thank you!)
12pm & 4pm: International Lumberjack Shows Sponsored by Washington State Lottery
2pm Aztec Indian Dancers
11am, 1pm, 3:30pm, 5:30pm Great American Duck Races

Equestrian Events
9:00am - 5:00pm Mini Horse Show (Northwest Miniature Horse & Shetland Pony Alliance)
9am-4pm Barrel Races

Competitive Exhibits
9:00am: 4H Style Show Competitive Seniors
9:30am: 4H Style Show Competitive Intermediates
10:30am: OC Dairy Goat Handmilking
11:00am: OC Cats Type for Top HHP, & Purebred & Kitten
11:00am: 4H Dogs Blue Ribbon Day Obedience & Showmanship
2:00pm: 4H Sewing Style Show & Awards
3:00pm: 4H Dogs Member Games

Exhibit Closures And Animal Changeovers
4:00pm-7:00pm Beef & Dairy Cattle release - Barns close
5:00pm-7:00pm Dog release - Bams close
5:OOpm-7:OOpm Rabbits, Sheep, Goats & Swine release - Barns close
6:00pm-7:00pm Cats release - Bldg Section closed

Carnival Hour: 11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Buy Tickets