Washington State Fair

Washington State Fair

Saturday, Aug 31, 2019 at 8:30am

  253-845-1771
  Website

Schedule of Events

8:30 AM - Run The Puyallup at Multiple Buildings
9:30 AM - Agriculture & Horticulture Displays at Barn J
9:30 AM - All Around Dogs at Barn H
9:30 AM - Beef Cattle at Barn N
9:30 AM - Dairy Cattle at Agriplex
9:30 AM - Draft Horses at Barn D
9:30 AM - Fair Farm at Fair Farm
9:30 AM - Fair Museum at Fair Museum
9:30 AM - Lost World of Dragons at Centennial Building
9:30 AM - NW Artisan Market at Pavilion
9:30 AM - Northwest Outdoors at Expo Hall
9:30 AM - Open Class Pigeons at Barn A
9:30 AM - Upcycled Chic at Pavilion
9:30 AM - Piglet Palace at Piglet Palace
9:30 AM - Planting Patch at Planting Patch
9:30 AM - Timber Gulch at Timber Gulch
9:30 AM - Tropical Odyssey at Merchant's Building
10:00 AM - Asia Pacific Cultural Center Day at Showplace Stage
10:00 AM - Face Painting at SillyVille
10:00 AM - Pioneer Farm at Pioneer Farm
10:30 AM - Rubber Stamping - Mary Hodgman & Sylvia Pelekane at Pavilion
10:30 AM - Perfect Pie Crust - Dr. Terry's Pies at Pavilion
10:30 AM - The Farm at SillyVille at Farm at SillyVille
10:30 AM - Tractor Tracks at Tractor Tracks
10:30 AM - Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting at Mutton Busting
11:00 AM - Wood Carving - Robert Stephenson & Billie J. Kaiwi at Pavilion
11:00 AM - Machine Quilting - Susan Treloar at Pavilion
11:00 AM - Powerhouse at Fountain Plaza Stage
11:30 AM - Celtic Applique - Kat Stahl at Pavilion
11:30 AM - Roberto The Magnificent at Coca-Cola Stage
12:00 PM - Daily Parade at Throughout Fairgrounds
12:00 PM - Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting at Mutton Busting
12:00 PM - World's Biggest Bounce House at The Landing
12:30 PM - Dennis Lee Band at Fountain Plaza Stage
12:45 PM - Let's Pretend - Cutest Show on Earth at Timber Gulch
1:00 PM - Calligraphy - Terri Kruger at Pavilion
1:00 PM - Skillet Dinner - Wanda Hunter at Pavilion
1:00 PM - The Everly Set at Coca-Cola Stage
1:30 PM - Painting Flowers on Rocks - Teresa White at Pavilion
2:00 PM - Powerhouse at Fountain Plaza Stage
2:00 PM - Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting at Mutton Busting
2:30 PM - Roberto The Magnificent at Coca-Cola Stage
2:45 PM - Let's Pretend - Cutest Show on Earth at Timber Gulch
3:30 PM - Dennis Lee Band at Fountain Plaza Stage
3:30 PM - Plastic Canvas - Wanda Hunter at Pavilion
3:30 PM - Cupcakes - 2018 Winner Danielle Hollinger at Pavilion
4:00 PM - Pyrography - Stephany Lane at Pavilion
4:00 PM - Spinning - Georgean Curran at Pavilion
4:00 PM - The Everly Set at Coca-Cola Stage
4:00 PM - Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting at Mutton Busting
4:45 PM - Let's Pretend - Cutest Show on Earth at Timber Gulch
5:00 PM - Keith Urban Pre-Show Party at VIP Tent
5:00 PM - Powerhouse at Fountain Plaza Stage
5:30 PM - Roberto The Magnificent at Coca-Cola Stage
6:00 PM - TPC Jazz Big Band at Showplace Stage
6:00 PM - Doodle Art - Suzett Taggart at Pavilion
6:00 PM - Chef & Nutritional Therapist - Tobie & Gloriann Robinson at Pavilion
6:30 PM - Dennis Lee Band at Fountain Plaza Stage
6:30 PM - Whittling - Lee Webb at Pavilion
6:30 PM - Basket Weaving - Elaine Twogood at Pavilion
6:30 PM - Uptown Funk at Outpost 47
6:30 PM - Wool Riders Only - Mutton Busting at Mutton Busting
7:00 PM - The Everly Set at Coca-Cola Stage
7:30 PM - Keith Urban at Grandstand

Buy Tickets