Washington State Spring Fair

Saturday, Apr 21, 2018 at 10:00am

  253-845-1771
  Website

Schedule of Events

All Day - Floral Design Contest
All Day - KidZone
10:00 am to 5:00 pm - Monster Truck Rides, Purchase tickets at Grandstand Gate 13
10:00 am to 10:00 pm - Shepherds' Extravaganza: Livestock Available for Sale at Livestock Barn J
10:00 am to 8:00 pm - Free Face Painting at Sillyville
10:00 am to 10:00 pm - Oldfield Western Heritage Center at Oldfield Western Heritage Center
10:00 am to 10:00 pm - Fun on the Farm at Centennial Tent
10:00 am to 9:00 pm - Shepherds' Extravaganza: Fiber Demonstrations at Livestock Barn J
10:00 am to 11:30 am - Pygmy Goats - Club Show at Barn M
10:00 am to 12:00 pm - Livestock Evaluation Contest at Arena P - Large Show Arena
10:00 am to 10:00 pm - Storybook Village at Red Gate Building
10:00 am to 11:00 am - DockDogs: Onsite Registration / Practice at Red Gate
10:00 am to 10:00 pm - Shepherds' Extravaganza: Used Equipment and Craft Sales at Livestock Barn J
10:00 am to 5:30 pm - Puyallup School District - Honoring Cultural Diversity Celebration at Coca-Cola Stage
10:00 am to 10:00 pm - Artists in Action at Hobby Hall - Artists in Action
10:30 am to 11:00 am - The Little Gym of Puyallup at Showplace Stage
11:00 am to 11:30 am - Liberty Wings - Pirate Parrot Show at Evergreen Plaza
11:00 am to 12:00 pm - Jr. Poultry - Serama Table Top Show at Barn M
11:00 am to 12:00 pm - DockDogs: Big Air Wave #9 at Red Gate
11:30 am to 12:15 pm - Jeremiah Johnston - The Throw Zone at Showplace Stage
12:00 pm to 12:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs at Fountain Plaza
12:00 pm to 12:45 pm - Miniature Horses Demonstration at Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2
12:30 pm to 1:00 pm - Aussie Kingdom - Australian Animal Show at Evergreen Plaza
12:30 pm to 1:00 pm - Glass House Dance Group at Showplace Stage
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - DockDogs: Big Air Wave #10 at Red Gate
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm - 4-H and FFA Demonstrations at Arena P - Large Show Arena
1:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Hilltop Artists - Glass Beads Demonstration at Hobby Hall - Artists in Action
1:00 pm to 1:30 pm - Brad's World Reptiles at Outdoor Adventures - Expo Hall
1:15 pm to 1:30 pm - Shepherds' Extravaganza: Presentation of Cindy Grant Trophy for Best Fleece at Livestock Barn J
1:30 pm to 2:15 pm - Jeremiah Johnston - The Throw Zone at Showplace Stage
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - BBQ champ Saffron Hodgson - Shrimp on the Barbie at BBQ Playoffs
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm - Jr. Poultry Showmanship at Barn M
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Shepherds' Extravaganza: Wool Waulking Demonstration at Livestock Barn J
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm - Liberty Wings - Pirate Parrot Show at Evergreen Plaza
2:00 pm to 2:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs at Fountain Plaza
2:00 pm to 4:30 pm - NW Dexter Club Show at Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2
2:30 pm to 3:15 pm - Elite School of Dance at Showplace Stage
3:00 pm to 3:30 pm - Aussie Kingdom - Australian Animal Show at Evergreen Plaza
3:00 pm to 3:45 pm - Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show at Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena
3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - DockDogs: Big Air Wave #11 at Red Gate
3:00 pm to 3:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs at Fountain Plaza
3:30 pm to 4:00 pm - Brad's World Reptiles at Outdoor Adventures - Expo Hall
3:30 pm to 4:15 pm - Jeremiah Johnston - The Throw Zone at Showplace Stage
4:00 pm to 4:30 pm - Shepherds' Extravaganza: Sheep Sheering Demonstration at Livestock Barn J
4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - BBQ champ Saffron Hodgson - Shrimp on the Barbie at BBQ Playoffs
4:30 pm to 5:00 pm - Liberty Wings - Pirate Parrot Show at Evergreen Plaza
5:00 pm to 5:45 pm - Jeremiah Johnston - The Throw Zone at Showplace Stage
5:00 pm to 5:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs at Fountain Plaza
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm - DockDogs: Extreme Vertical at Red Gate
6:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Hands-on STEM Activites at Pavilion - 2nd Floor
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Step Show at Showplace Stage
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm - The Junebugs at Coca-Cola Stage
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm - Brad's World Reptiles at Outdoor Adventures - Expo Hall
6:00 pm to 6:45 pm - Cirque Ma'Ceo Equestrian Stunt Show at Arena G - W.H. Paulhamus Arena
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm - Pitmaster's Challenge at BBQ Playoffs
6:00 pm to 6:30 pm - Aussie Kingdom - Australian Animal Show at Evergreen Plaza
6:00 pm to 6:45 pm - Miniature Horses Demonstration at Arena L - Town & Country Arena 2
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm - Swifty Swine Racing Pigs at Fountain Plaza
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm - The Junebugs at Coca-Cola Stage
7:00 pm to 7:30 pm - Liberty Wings - Pirate Parrot Show at Evergreen Plaza
7:30 pm to 9:15 pm - Slamfest Demolition Derby at Motorsport Mayhem
8:00 pm to 8:45 pm - The Olson Bros Band at Brew Park Live
9:00 pm to 10:00 pm - Fireworks Spectacular
9:15 pm to 10:00 pm - The Olson Bros Band at Brew Park Live

Cost:
Regular Price: Adults - $12, Students (ages 6-18) - $10
Pre-Fair Price: Adults $10, Students (ages 6 - 18) - $8
Kids 5 & under - Free
Parking: Thursday & Friday - Free, Saturday & Sunday - $10